Contact us @ +91-172-2589-605, 6030 or principalapschm@yahoo.co.in

School Timings

Monday - Saturday 07:20 AM - 01:40 PM

Co-Curricular Activities

Laurels

LAURELS 2018-19

MONTH

ORGANIZER

EVENTS

PARTICIPANTS

POSITION

MARCH

TERI

 

LOVELY BAWA V

SPECIAL FELICITATION

 

 

PAINTING COMPETITION

 

1. SANCHITA VIII G

2. NAMAN SAIN VIII A

3. SHRUTI V G

4. LOVELY BAGA V E

-

MAY

SRI SATHYA SAI SEVA ORGANISATION

(EASWARRAMMA WEEK CELEBRATIONS)

 

VALUE BASED SKIT

 

1. DIPIN X A

2. PRANAY X A

3. DEV X A

4. ADITYA X A

5. VIVEK X D

6. SHANON X B

7. SNEHA X C

8. SAKSHI X D

9. SANGINI X D

10. ILINA X D

-

ENGLISH DECLAMATION

1. JASMINE X A

 

HINDI DECLAMATION

1. SNEHA KAPKOTI X C

GURUKUL GLOBAL SCHOOL (VIDYA PARVATI MEMORIAL INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION)

 

SKILL FORCE

 

1. ANIKET IX H

2. GRISHMA IX H

3. DILBARJEET SINGH IX B

4. ZUBIN IX H

SECOND IN HASI KI FUHAAR

KALAKRITI

 

1. SAMRIDDHI IX E

2. PUSHPINDER IX E

HEALTH CRUSADERS

1. ADWITA II H

 

HASI KI FUHAAR

1. BIZLEE VI E

JULY

 

HARYANA TOURISM CORPORATION LTD

MANGO MELA 2018

1. ABHISHEK XI E

 

 

2 HARYANA BATALLION

 

NCC – 2 HARYANA BATALLION CAMP

1. LOVEPREET SINGH X B

2. DIPANSHU X B

3. AMIT XC

4. AMAN X C

5. CHANDAN X B

6.PRIYANSHU X E

7. MAYANK X D

8. AYUKT X D

9. SHREYA X D

10. SOHAIL IX A

11. VISHAL X A

12. AKHIL X A

 

FIRST IN DRILL COMPETITION

 

VOLLEY BALL COMPETITION

 

1. DIPANSHU X B

2. LOVEPREET X B

3. MAYANK X D

4. AKHIL X A

5. VISHAL X A

6. AMIT X C

7. AMAN X C

8.DIVYANSH X A

SECOND IN VOLLEY BALL COMPETITION

 

AUGUST

HQ 2 CORPS

HQ 2 CORPS INTER APS BASKET BALL TOURNAMENT

 

BOYS

 

1. LAKSHAY XII E

2. ADITYA XII A

3. RAVI XII E

4.HARSHVARDHAN XI D

5. PANKAJ X

6. DIPANSHU X

7. PARIKSHIT XI

8. PRABHDEEP XII A

9.HEMANG HOODA X A

10. LOVEPREET X

11. SURAJ XII

12. SHIVANSHU XI

GIRLS

1. SWEETY XII C

2. SHWETA X

3. KENDRIKA XI E

4. DIVYA VII

5. SHEFALI XI

6. AAKRITI XI

7. KHUSHI X

8. SHIVANI XI

9. GAYATRI VIII

10. JASLEEN XI

11. HARNIKA

12. KASIS VIII

SATGURU DARSHAN

EQUANIMITY OLYMPIAD

 

STUDENTS OF CLASSES VI – X PARTICIPATED ONLINE

 

2 STUDENTS WON THE GOLD MEDAL

1. MADHUSHRV VIII

2. RISHIKA VIII

FORTIS HOSPITAL , MOHALI

THE NATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY QUIZ

1. SHREYA PRETHYUSH PILLAI XII E

2. ALPANA XII E

3. SHREYA XII E

 

ST . JOHN’S SCHOOL , SECTOR – 26 , CHANDIGARH (COALESCE AND VISTAVITY’2018)

SCIENCE QUIZ

 

TEAM 1:

1. SHIVAM SHARMA XII B

2. PINKY XII B

3. AADITYA K. SAHU XI B

TEAM 2:

1. PRANAV XII A

2. SUDARSHAN XI C

3. ARYAN XI B

 

 

POWER POINT PRESENTATION

1. GAGANPREET KAUR XI B

2. SHUBHAM XII A

 

 

CULINARY THOUGHTS

 

1. ANAND VIJAY XI D

2. SHEFALI JAMWAL XI E

3. NIYATI KANOTRA XI E

 

 

PAINT THE THOUGHTS  

1. ABHISHEK PATIAL XI E

2. MIZANOOR XII A

 

THE GURUKUL , PANCHKULA

(ILLUMINATI ‘2018)

GLASNOST

1. SNEHA MANN X C

2. AMULYA KULKARNI IX H

3. SAKSHI UPADHYAY X D

4. SNEHA KAPKOTI X E

 

 

ENCYCLOPS

1. VIVEK SARASWAT X F

2. RANJUL MALIK XI D

FIRST IN ENCYCLOPS AND QUIZ

HQ 2 CORPS

HQ 2 CORPS INTER APS FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT

 

1. MAYANK VIII D

2. ADITYA XII B

3. KAMAL  XI A

4. ABHAY XI C

5. RAHUL XI B

6. AADITYA XII F

7. ANOOP XI F

8. SURAJ XI F

9. SURAJ XI C

10. RAJAT XI D

11. HRITIK  XI E

12. PULKIT XII A

 

HQ 2 CORPS

HQ 2 CORPS INTER APS FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT

 

1. MEHAK VINAYAK XII D

2. KHUSHI IX G

3. PRANAY KAUSHIK IX A

4. DIVJOT SINGH GILL XI D

5. MAYANK 

FIRST IN GIRLS DOUBLES

FIRST IN MIXED DOUBLES

FIRST IN MEN’S SINGLES

TRANSFORMATIVE ADVISORY SERVICES PVT LTD

HANDWRITING OLYMPIAD

 

98 STUDENTS FROM VI – VIII

 

 

SEPTEMBER

HRDC

HINDI PAKHWARA

 

VI-VIII :  65 STUDENTS

IX – XII :41 STUDENTS

 

FIRST :NAZAKDEEP VII A

SECOND: SIMRAN VIII A

THIRD : RIYA VII A

CONSOLATION PRIZE : KHUSHI VIII F

IX – XII

FIRST : GRESHMA SINGH YADAV IX H

SECOND :AAKANKSHA IX G

THIRD : ISHA

CONSOLATION PRIZE : AMANDEEP X C

OCTOBER

SOF OLYMPIADS

SOF ENGLISH OLYMPIAD

 

62 STUDENTS OF CLASS VI – X

GOLD MEDAL :

KANIKA RANOTE

UDITA SAMYAL

DEV ROHIL

ATHIRA TS

AARYA SINGH

SILVER MEDAL :

DILBARJEET SINGH

SAHAJ NANDAL

BRONZE MEDAL

KARAN RAWAT

RAMANDEEP SINGH

SANSKRITI GOVERNMENT SCHOOL , SECTOR – 20 , PANCHKULA

DISTRICT LEVEL SCIENCE QUIZ

 

1. ROHIT RAJ XII C

2. PRANAV XII A

3. ABHISHEK MISHRA XII A

 

FIRST (TEAM SELECTED FOR ZONE LEVEL )

 

TERI

GREEN OLMPIAD 2018

464 STUDENTS OF IV – X

 

 

HQ 2 CORPS

 

HQ 2 CORPS INTER ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOLS QUIZ COMPETITION

1. RANJUL MALIK XI D

2. VIVEK SARASWAT  X F

3. SHANAN DHAKA X B

 

THIRD

NOVEMBER

DAV SENIOR PUBLIC SCHOOL ,SURAJPUR

‘QUEST ’

1. ANIKET KUMAR IX

2. SHANAN DHAKA X B

3. GAURAV X

 

DECEMBER

 

DEO ,PANCHKULA

ZONAL LEVEL SCIENCE QUIZ COMPETITION

1. ROHIT RAJ XII C

2. PRANAV XII A

3. ABHISHEK MISHRA XII A

 

UNIVERSITY INSTITUTE OF PHARMACEUTICAL SCIENCES

DST INSPIRE INTERNSHIP CAMPS

 

1. ADITYA KUMAR

2. ARYAN PRATAP

3. GAGANPREET

 

4. BRIJ MALA

5. SUDARSHAN

6. DISHANK CHAUDHARY

 

SATLUJ PUBLIC SCHOOL (SARASWATI KALA SANGAM, PANCHKULA)

PARITOTIC SONG

 

1. SIMRANJEET IX F

2. TAMANNA IX F

3. ANKITA IX F

4. ADITI SHAHI IX B

5. BIZLEE VI E

6. SWEHTA IX A

7. SHREYA VI E

8. ANKITA XI E

9. VARSHA XI E

10. ARPITA IX C

11. ROOHANI VII A

12. PRIYA VII A

 

 

INSTRUMENTALISTS

1. KUNAL SINGH VIII C

2. JATIN VIII F

3. PUSHPINDER IX E

 

 

GROUP DANCE

 

1. SATYAM VIII G

2. KAMAL KUMAR VIII C

3. PRIYANSHU VIII C

4. KRISH KUMAR VII C

5. SHIVAM VIII G

6. NIKHIL KUMAR VII B

7. DEVANSH IX F

8. ANUJ VIII G

9. RITESH IX A

10. RITUL IX A

11. DEEPAK VIII G

12. ROHIT VIII G

13. MUNISH IX C

14. FARNANDEJ IX F

15. ANKIT VIII B

 

FIRST

Star Performers

Junior Wing

S.NO.

Category

Name of the Students

Class

1.

BEST SPEAKER  (ENGLISH)

ANANYA THAKUR

V-F

2.

BEST SPEAKER  (HINDI)

SHAMPRITI GHOSH

V-C

3.

BEST SINGER

BIZLEE DEVI

V-E

4.

BEST CRAFTSPERSON

DRISHTEE

V-B

5.

BEST MUSICIAN

VARUN THAKUR

V-F

6.

BEST DANCER

SHREYA GAUTMI

V-E

7.

MOST VORACIOUS READER

SAHAJ NANDAL

V-H

8.

BEST ARTIST

MUSKAN KUMARI

V-G

 

Senior Wing

BEST SPEAKER (ENGLISH)

SANJANA, X-C

DARSHINI, VII-E

BEST SPEAKER  (HINDI)

SANJANA, X-C

DIPES , VIII-A

BEST SINGER

SHWETA, VIII-A

MALIKA, VIII-D

BEST CRAFTSPERSON

MUSKAN, VI-D

YUTI, VIII-E

BEST MUSICIAN

PARTH, IX-F

ANISH, VIII-G

BEST DANCER

PRIYANSHI, X-B

NEHA , VIII-E

BEST NCC CADET

UMA, X-A

AJIT KUMAR, X-F

MOST CONSCIENTIOUS APPOINTMENT

SAJNA, XII-C

 

MOST VORACIOUS READER

ARPIT PATYAL, XII-A

AYUSH JOSHI, VII-B

AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN ALL FIELDS

MANNAT, XII –A

 

SCHOOL HEAD BOY

RISHABH SINGH, XII-B

 

SCHOOL HEAD GIRL

PRABHJYOT KAUR, XII-E

 

BEST ARTIST

PUJA SAMAJPATI, XII-E

AMULYA , VIII-B

AWARD FOR EXCEPTIONAL ACHIEVEMENT IN SPORTS/BEST IN SPORTS

RANJIT XII

 

Inter House Co-Curricular Activities (Senior Wing)

S. No

Date

Competition

Category

Results

1.

18-04-18

Report and Anchor

IX-X

1st

Pranay Kaushik  X A

Patel

2nd

Sneha Mann  X C

Patel

3rd

Riya Saini  X D

Subhash

Consolation

Pankita Patel  IX B

Gandhi

2.

18-04-18

Shloka Recitation

VI-VIII

1st

Amber Kumar  VIII C 

Subhash

2nd

Nischay Sood   VIII B   &

Najakdeep Kaur  VII A

Subhash

Patel

3rd

Abhimanyu Singh  VIII B

Patel

Consolation

Priyanshi Nayak VIIG

Nehru

3.

24-04-18

Collage Making

VI-VIII

1st

Team: Rose Mandal VII A, Amber VIII C, Rahul VIII C, Neha VIII C,

Avleen VII D

Subhash

2nd

Team:  Muskan Mallick VII C, Arshiya VIII E, Tamanya VIII D, Jyoti Kumari VII C, Roohani VII A

Gandhi

3rd

Team: Kavita Joshi VIII D, Khushi Kanwar VIII C, Astha Singh VIII C, Priyanshi Kori VIII C, Shreya VI E

Patel

4.

24-04-18

Doodle Making

 

1st

Pushpinder Singh IX E

Jyoti Das  IX H

Neha Kumari  X A

Subhash

Patel

Patel

2nd

Samridhi    IX E

Tuhinanshu  X A

Nehru

Patel

3rd

Tushar Tomar  IX E

Sejal Mishra   X F

Subhash

 

Consolation

Diksha Rana  IX B

Suprashita XE

Gandhi

Subhash

5.

17-05-18

Display Board

VI-XII

1st

Nehru House & Patel House

2nd

Subhash House

3rd

Gandhi House

6. 30-07-18 English Poem Recitation IX-XII

1st

Sneha Mann  X C

Patel

2nd

Sneha Kapkoti X E

Patel

3rd

Chahat Jogpat X B

Subhash

Consolation

ILena X D, Arpita Thakur XI E

Nehru

7. 30-07-18 Hindi Debate VI - VIII

1st

Lavita Joshi  VIII D

Patel

2nd

Shreya  VI D

Priya VII G

Patel

Subhash

3rd

Amber VIII C

Subhash

Consolation

Disha VIII D

Gandhi

IX - XII

1st

Shanan Dhaka X B

Patel

2nd

Sneha Kapkoti X E

Patel

3rd

Vivek Saraswat X F

Gandhi

Consolation

Sakshi X D

Gandhi

Best Interjector

Pankaj Dhanu X B

Gandhi

 

Inter House Sports Co-Curricular Activities (Senior Wing)

S. NO

Date

Activity

Category

Result

1.

13-04-18

Football

( Jr. Boys) VIII-IX

1st

2nd

3rd

Consolation

Subhash

Gandhi

Nehru

Patel

2.

13-04-18

Basketball

(Jr. Girls)  VIII-IX

Patel

Subhash

Nehru

Gandhi

3.

13-04-18

Kho-Kho

Sub Jr. Girls VI- VII

Gandhi

Nehru

Subhash

Patel

4.

19-04-18

Basketball

( Jr. Boys) VIII-IX

Nehru

Subhash

Gandhi

Patel

5.

19-04-18

Handball

( Jr. Girls) IX-X

Nehru

Patel

Subhash

Gandhi

6.

19-04-18

Football

Sub Jr. Boys VI- VII

Patel

Subhash

Nehru

Gandhi

7.

20-04-18

Chess

( Jr. Boys) VIII-IX

Subahsh

Patel

Nehru

Gandhi

8.

21-04-18

Chess

( Jr. Girls) VIII-IX

Subahsh

Nehru

Gandhi

Patel

Inter House Co-Curricular Activities (Junior Wing)

S.NO

Date

Competition

Category

Gandhi

Nehru

Patel

Subhash

1.

17-5-17

English Declamation

IV-V

1ST

-

2nd

3rd

2.

17-5-17

English Poem Recitation

II-III

1st

-

3rd

2nd

3.

12-7-17

Costume Parade

I-V

3rd

-

2nd

1st

4.

20-7-17

Hindi Poem Recitation

I-III

-

2nd

3rd

1st

5.

 

Dance Competition

IV-V

3rd

2nd

1st

3rd

6.

23-8-17

English Story Telling Competition

III

1st

-

2nd

3rd

7.

23-8-17

Hindi Declamation

IV-V

1st

3rd

-

2nd

8.

16-9-17

Evs & Gk Quiz

IV-V

2nd

3rd

-

1st

9.

20-9-17

Hindi Action Song Competition

I-II

1st

3rd

2nd

3rd

10.

20-9-17

Best Out Of Waste

IV-V

-

1st

2nd

3rd

11.

 

Ad Enactment Competition

I-II

3rd

-

1st

2nd

Intra Class Co-Curricular Activities (Senior Wing)

Sr  No.

Activity

Date

Class

Result

1.

Show & Tell

10-04-18

VI

Class

1st

2nd

3rd

VI A

Ahaan Singh

Amrita

Anjhra

Amrita Mondal

VI B

Drishtee

Avantika

Shaurya

VI C

Pragun Vaidya

Sampriti

Swapnil Nayak

VI D

Bhwani Thakur

Keshav Kumar

Sunaina Kumari

VI E

Pritam Biswas

Tannavi Dixit

Smriti Behera

VI F

Ananhya Thakur

Amant Jasrotia

Ajit Srivastava

VI G

Anureet

Sneha

Rashi

VI H

Sahaj Mandal

Amrita Gupta

Pragya Vijra

2.

News for Newspaper

13-04-18

XII

Sec

1st

2nd

3rd

A

Arun Tyagi

Shruty Sharma

Sejal Thakur

B

Abhishek Mishra

Manish

Pinky

C

Parmesh Singh

Alipt Mohanty

Mehak Dhiman

D

Mehak Vinayak

Aadhya Langar

Shivani & Abhay

E

Shreya

Anjali yadav

Akshita Thakur

3.

English Declamation

11-05-18

VII

1st

Divya Singh

VII G

2nd

Najakdeep kaur

VII A

3rd

Himanshu Chaudhary

VII D

Consolation

Priya Kumari

VII G

4.

English Declamation

12-05-18

VIII

1st

Tianna Sandhu

VIII E

2nd

Yahveer Singh

VIII E

3rd

Vartika Sharma

VIII D

Consolation

Urvashi Rana

VIII A

5.

English Declamation

09-05-18

VI

1st

Ananya    

VI F

2nd

Sehaj        

VI H

3rd

Kiran        

VI H

Consolation

Pragun     

VI C

6.

English Poetry

10-05-18

VII

1st

Priyanshi    

VII G

2nd

Sujal            

VII G

3rd

Tanishi         

VII D

Consolation

Sakshi            

VII D

7.

Hindi Declamation

11-05-18

VIII

1st

Prashant        

VIII C

2nd

Nidhi Shukla 

VIII E

3rd

Ankit

VIII B

Consolation

Disha

VIII D

8.

Class Display Board

12-05-18

VI - XII

Class

1st

2nd

3rd

Consolation

VI

H

G

E

B

VII

D

G

A

C & F

VIII

E

B & C

F

D

IX

G

B & F

E

H

X

E

C

A

D

XI

 

 

 

 

XII

A

B & D

C

E

Inter Class Co-Curricular Activities (Junior Wing)

S.NO

Competition

Class I

II

III

IV

V

1.

HINDI CALLIGRAPHY(I/C)

DIMPAL(G)

AAKASH TOMAR(F)

ADITI(A)

NAITIK SINGH(D)

ANURAG PANDEY(C)

YASH BASERA(H)

 NAINCY BAINS(H)

 ARCHIT SAINI (B)

 ANSH THAPA(A)

AMAN KUMAR(D)

PRIYANKA KARKI(E)

SAKSHI KUMARI(G)

MANJIT YADAV(H)

ASIT SRIVASTAVA(F)

PEEYUSH BISHNOI(H)

2.

ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY(I/C)

ANKIT SINGHA(F)

ISHAN BOHRA(F)

REEHAN(A)

VAISHANAVI RATHORE(H)

SAGARIKA(C)

NISHANT BHAGAT(F)

RAJIT(C)

JIYA KUMARI(E)

SATYAM NEGI(G)

SHRUTI BHATT(G)

CHANDNI(B)

AKSHAT SINGH(A)

JYOTIKA MOHAPATRA(H)

PRATEEK KUMAR PANDEY(B)

ANJALI CHAUDHARY(D)

3.

POSTER MAKING(I/C)

-

-

SHIWANG SINGH(F)

PRIYANSHEE SINGH(G)

NAVNEET KAUR(E)

ABHISHEK (D)

SAKSHI UPADHYAY(E)

NEHA KUMARI (C) 

SWAMIJIT (G)

KANISHKA(H)

AMRITA GUPTA(H)

4.

RAKHI MAKING COMPETITION(I/C)

OVIYA(D)

SIRAT(A)

JANESHK YADAV(A)

K KARTHIK(E)

HARSHALI(F)

JASMINE KAUR(H)

PRAGATI(H)

APOORVA PRASAD(H)

SHAUYYA NIKAM(A)

KHUSHI KUMARI (F)

ROSHAN KUMAR(F)

SANDEEP SINGH(E)

KHUSHI YADAV(F)

PRINCE(A)

AMRITA GUPTA(H)

5.

LANTERN MAKING/ CARD MAKING

ARNAB PAL(A)

SWEETY(D)

DEBANKITA(D)

PURVEE(H)

NANDINI(G)

ANHAD BIR(A)

 

DISHANT(A)

HARSHAV BASOTRA(A)

PALAK THAKUR(G)

PRISHA(F)

KAMYA(G)

MILLY(G)

PRINCE(A)

TANMAY JASWAL(D)

SAHAJ NANDAL(H)

6.

THUMB PAINTING/ MASK MAKING

ARMANVEER (C)

JAANVI SINGH (F)

SHEETAL(F)

 

MRITSA SHARMA(H)

PURVEE (H)

N DIVYA REDDY(J)

 

SHIWANG SINGH(F)

TUSHAR THAKUR(E)

EKSHITA YADAV(E)

LOVELY BAWA(E)

VYOM TRIVEDI(G)

SANDEEP SINGH(E)

SAHAJ NANDAL(H)

ANUSHKA SINGH(H)

RAHUL KUMAR (C)

7.

DIYA DECORATION / CANDLE DECORATION

KIARA GOEL (B)

L VAISHNAVI (H)

SIDHANT (D)

N DIVYA REDDY(J)

AKSHIT(J)

MANJINDER(J)

JASMEET SINGH(G)

AKSHAT SHARMA(D)

VIVEK YADAV(A)

MRIDUL P SINGH(F)

BHANU PRATAP(B)

YOGESH DEVRATH(B)

KASHISH(D)

BHUVANA(G)

PRAGYA VIJRA(H)