Contact us @ +91-172-2589-605, 6030 or principalapschm@yahoo.co.in

School Timings

Monday - Saturday 07:20 AM - 01:40 PM

INTER HOUSE COMPETITIONS

Co-Curricular Activity Calendar 2019-20 (Senior Wing)

DATE

DAY

CLASSES VI-VIII

CLASSES IX-XII

01 April 19

Mon

New Session Begins

New Session Begins

06 April 19

Sat

House Meeting

House Meeting

15 April 19

Mon

--------------------------------------------------

Session Begins(XI)

15 April –

15 May 19

Mon

--------------------------------------------------

Career Counselling Sessions(XI)

18 April 19

Thurs

Inter House Pebble Art Competition

Inter House Jewellery Making Competition

23 April 19

Tues

Inter House English Debate

Inter House English Debate

25 April 19

Thurs

Inter House Hindi Debate

Inter House Hindi Debate

29 April 19

Mon

AWES Day Celebrations

AWES Day Celebrations

01 May 19

Wed

--------------------------------------------------

PT I Begins (X & XII)

07 May 19

Tues

--------------------------------------------------

PT I Ends (X & XII)

09 May 19

Thurs

Inter House Collage Making

Inter House Doodle Designing

10 May 19

Fri

Class Display Board

Class Display Board

14 May 19

Tues

Investiture Ceremony

Investiture Ceremony

15 May 19

Wed

House Display Board

House Display Board

17 May 19

Fri

PTM Session Beginning Interaction

PTM Session Beginning Interaction (IX & XI, X & XII Result declaration PT I)

18 May 19

Sat

Summer Vacation Commences

Summer Vacation Commences

17 June 19

Mon

---------------------------------------------------

Extra Classes (X & XII) Commences

24 June 19

Mon

In-service Training Begins

In-service Training Begins

29 June 19

Sat

In-service Training Ends

Extra Classes (X - XII) End

In-service Training Ends

1 July 19

Mon

School reopens after Summer Vacations

School reopens after Summer Vacations

06 July 19

Sat

House Meeting

House Meeting

15 July 19

Mon

Inter House Advertisement Making Competition

Inter House Advertisement Making Competition

16 July 19

Tues

------------------------------------------------------

Inter House Hindi Poem Recitation

20 July 19

Sat

Inter Class Sc & SSc Exhibition

Inter Class Sc & SSc Exhibition

29 July 19

Mon

PT I Begins

PT I (IX & XI), PT II (X & XII) Begins

30 July 19

Mon

-------------------------------------------------

Inter House English Poem Recitation

03 Aug 19

Sat

PT I Ends

PT I (IX & XI), PT II (X & XII) Ends

09 Aug 19

Fri

Inter House Quiz

Inter House Quiz

13 Aug 19

Tues

Inter House Patriotic Song Competition

Inter House Patriotic Song Competition

15 Aug 19

Thurs

Independence Day Celebrations

Independence Day Celebrations

16 -17 Aug 19

Fri -Sat

Signature Event

Signature Event

31 Aug 19

Sat

PTM (Result PT I)

PTM (Result PT I IX & XI, PT II X & XII)

19 Sept 19

Thurs

Half Yearly Exams Begin

Half Yearly Exams Begin

30 Sept 19

Mon

Half Yearly Exams End

Half Yearly Exams End

01 Oct 19

Tues

Inter House Rangoli Making

Inter House Rangoli Making

05 Oct 19

Sat

-------------------------------------------------

Career Fair

19 Oct 19

Fri

PTM (Result Half Yearly)

PTM (Result Half Yearly)

23 -24 Oct 19

Wed – Thurs

Annual Day

Annual Day

26 Oct 19

Sat

Autumn Break Begins

Autumn Break Begins

Extra Classes (X & XII) Begins

04 Nov 19

Mon

School Reopens after Autumn Break

School Reopens after Autumn Break

30 Nov 19

Sat

------------------------------------------------------

PB I (X & XII) Begins

05 Dec 19

Thurs

PT II Begins

PT II (IX & XI) Begins

11 Dec 19

Wed

PT II Ends

PT II (IX & XI) Ends, PB I(X & XII) Ends

17 Dec 19

Tues

------------------------------------------------------

PB II Practicals Begins

21 Dec 19

Sat

------------------------------------------------------

PB II Practicals End

27 Dec 19

Fri

Winter Carnival

Winter Carnival

28 Dec 19

Sat

PTM(Result PT II)

PTM(X & XII Result PB I)(IX &XI Result UT II)

29 Dec 19

Sun

Winter Break commences

Winter Break commences

13 Jan 20

Mon

School Reopens after Winter Break

School Reopens after Winter Break, PB II Begins (X & XII)

24 Jan 20

Fri

------------------------------------------------------

PB II Ends (X & XII)

29 Jan 20

Wed

------------------------------------------------------

Farewell (XII)

30 Jan 20

Thurs

------------------------------------------------------

PTM(X & XII result PB II)

1 Feb 20

Sat

PTM (Pre Annual Exams)

PTM (IX –XI Pre Annual Exams)

13 Mar 20

Fri

--------------------------------------------------

PTM (IX & XI Result Annual)

25 Mar 20

Mon

PTM (Result Annual Exams)

-------------------------------------------------------

01 Apr 20

Wed

New Session Begins

New Session Begins

Co-Curricular Activity Calendar 2019-20 (Primary Wing)

S.N

DATE

DAYS

ACTIVITIES

CLASS

TEACHER INCHARGE

1.

03 Apr 19

Wed

House Meeting

II-V(I/H)

KK

2.

10 Apr 19

Wed

English Calligraphy

II-V(I/C)

RC

3.

12 Apr  19

Fri

Parent Teacher Interaction

I

KM,PP

4.

18 Apr 19

Thurs

Hindi Declamation

III-V(I/H)

ST

5.

20 Apr 19

Sat

Bulletin Board Competition

I-V(I/C)

KK

6.

24 Apr 19

Wed

English Calligraphy/

English Declamation

I(I/C)

III-V(I/H)

AA

RA

7.

27 Apr 19

Sat

Orientation Programme

I

KM,MT,PD

8.

01 May 19

Wed

House Meeting

I-V(I/H)

KK

9.

04 May 19

Sat

Orientation Programme

II-V

AD,SB,AK

10.

08 May 19

Wed

Investiture Ceremony

IV-V

KK,SV

11.

15 May 19

Wed

English Poem Group Recitation/

Poster Making

II-III(I/H)

IV-V(I/C)

RK

JL

12.

03 Jul 19

Wed

House Meeting

I-V

KK

13.

06 Jul 19

Sat

House Display Board Competition

(I/H)

KK

14.

10 Jul 19

Wed

Costume Parade

I-V(I/H)

AT,MP

15.

17 Jul 19

Wed

Hindi Poem Group Recitation/

Folder Making Competition

I-III(I/H)

IV-V(I/C)

RV

KK

16.

07 Aug 19

Wed

Rakhi Making

I-V(I/C)

CH,SS

17.

14 Aug 19

Wed

English Action  Group Song/Rhyme Competition

I-II(I/H)

KS

18.

15 Aug 19

Thurs

Independence Day Celebrations

 

KK,SV,VT

19.

21 Aug 19

Wed

Group Dance Competition

IV-V(I/H)

RE

20.

28 Aug 19

Wed

Instrumental Orchestra Competition

IV-V(I/H)

MA

21.

04 Sep 19

Wed

Story Telling (with puppet) Competition

III(I/H)

SH

22.

11 Sep 19

Wed

EVS & GK Quiz/

Poster Making Competition

IV-V(I/H)

III(I/C)

KK

VA

23.

18 Sep 19

Wed

Inter House Sports Competition Commences

I-V(I/H)

JS

24.

25 Sep 19

Wed

English Skit

IV-V(I/H)

VD

25.

30 Sep 19

Mon

Diya Decoration/

lantern making

I-II(I/C)

III-V(I/C)

SA

NJ

26.

09 Oct 19

Wed

Ad Enactment

I-II(I/H)

AS

27.

16 Oct 19

Wed

Inter House Sports Competition Ends

I-V(I/H)

JS

28.

23 &24 Oct 19

Wed/Thurs

Annual Day

 

KK

29.

06 Nov 19

Wed

English Show N Tell

I-V(I/C)

AB

30.

13 Nov 19

Wed

Spell Bee

I-V(I/C)

AD

31.

20 Nov 19

Wed

Thumb painting/

Clay Modelling Competition

I-III(I/C)

IV-V(I/C)

RG

AP

32.

27 Nov 19

Wed

Hindi Calligraphy

I-V(I/C)

SD

33.

18 Dec 19

Wed

Card Making /Candle Decoration Competition

I-II(I/C)

III-V(I/C)

DB

PR

34.

27 Dec 19

Fri

Winter Carnival

 

KK

35.

22 Jan 20

Wed

Book Mark making/

Chitra Varnan/

Maths Aptitude Test

I-II(I/C)

III(I/C)

IV-V(I/C)

SM

SA

JJ