Contact us @ +91-172-2589-605, 6030 or principalapschm@yahoo.co.in

School Timings

Monday - Saturday 07:20 AM - 01:40 PM

SPORTS

Sports Coaching: Click here

Inter-House Sports Events

 S. No.

Date 

Day 

Game 

Category 

House 

 

1

15.04.20

Wed

 

Football

Sr. Boys

Patel / Nehru

16.04.20

Thurs

Sr. Boys

Gandhi / Subhash

17.04.20

Fri

Sr. Boys

Match for 3rd Position

18.04.20

Sat

Sr. Boys

Winner/Winner

 

 

2

15.04.20

Wed

 

Handball

Sr. Girls

Patel / Gandhi

16.04.20

Thurs

Sr. Girls

Nehru / Subhash

17.04.20

Fri

Sr. Girls

Match for 3rd Position

18.04.20

Sat

Sr. Girls

Winner/Winner

 

 

3

15.04.20

Wed

 

Kho-Kho

Sub Jr. Girls

Gandhi / Patel

16.04.20

Thurs

Sub Jr. Girls

Nehru / Subhash

17.04.20

Fri

Sub Jr. Girls

Match for 3rd Position

28.04.20

Sat

Sub Jr. Girls

Winner/Winner

 

 

4

21.04.20

Tue

 

Basketball

Sr. Girls

Subhash / Patel

22.04.20

Wed

Sr. Girls

Nehru / Gandhi

23.04.20

Thurs

Sr. Girls

Match for 3rd Position

24.04.20

Fri

Sr. Girls

Winner/Winner

 

 

5

21.04.20

Tue

 

Handball

Sr. Boys

Patel / Subhash

22.04.20

Wed

Sr. Boys

Gandhi / Nehru

23.04.20

Thurs

Sr. Boys

Match for 3rd Position

24.04.20

Fri

Sr. Boys

Winner/Winner

 

 

6

21.04.20

Tue

 

Football

Sub Jr.Boys

Patel / Subhash

22.04.20

Wed

Sub Jr. Boys

Nehru / Gandhi

23.04.20

Thurs

Sub Jr. Boys

Match for 3rd Position

24.04.20

Fri

Sub Jr. Boys

Winner/Winner

 

 

7

27.04.20

Mon

 

Basketball

Jr.Boys

Patel / Nehru

28.04.20

Tue

Jr. Boys

Gandhi / Subhash

29.04.20

Wed

Jr. Boys

Match for 3rd Position

30.04.20

Thurs

Jr. Boys

Winner/Winner

 

 

8

27.04.20

Mon

 

Handball

Jr.Girls

Patel / Nehru

28.04.20

Tue

Jr. Girls

Gandhi / Subhash

29.04.20

Wed

Jr. Girls

Match for 3rd Position

30.04.20

Thurs

Jr. Girls

Winner/Winner

 

 

9

27.04.20

Mon

 

Football

Sub Jr. Girls

Nehru / Gandhi

28.04.20

Tue

Sub Jr. Girls

Patel / Subhash

29.04.20

Wed

Sub Jr. Girls

Match for 3rd Position

30.04.20

Thurs

Sub Jr. Girls

Winner/Winner

 

 

10

04.05.20

Mon

 

Football

Jr.Boys

Nehru / Patel

05.05.20

Tue

Jr. Boys

Subhash / Gandhi

06.05.20

Wed

Jr. Boys

Match for 3rd Position

08.05.20

Fri

Jr. Boys

Winner/Winner

 

 

11

04.05.20

Mon

 

Basketball

Jr. Girls

Subhash / Patel

05.05.20

Tue

Jr. Girls

Nehru / Gandhi

06.05.20

Wed

Jr. Girls

Match for 3rdPosition

08.05.20

Fri

Jr. Girls

Winner/Winner

 

 

12

04.05.20

Mon

 

Basketball

Sr. Boys

Gandhi / Subhash

05.05.20

Tue

Sr. Boys

Patel / Nehru

06.05.20

Wed

Sr. Boys

Match for 3rd Position

08.05.20

Fri

Sr. Boys

Winner/Winner

 

 

13

04.05.20

Mon

 

Handball

Jr. Boys

Subhash / Nehru

05.05.20

Tue

Jr. Boys

Patel / Gandhi

06.05.20

Wed

Jr. Boys

Match for 3rd Position

08.05.20

Fri

Jr. Boys

Winner/Winner

 

 

14

 

13.05.20

 

Wed

 

Chess

Jr. Girls

Patel / Subhash

Jr. Girls

Nehru / Gandhi

Jr. Boys

Patel / Gandhi

Jr. Boys

Nehru / Subhash

 

 

15

 

14.05.20

 

Thurs

 

Chess

Jr. Girls

Match for 3rd Position

Jr. Girls

Winner/Winner

Jr. Boys

Match for 3rd Position

Jr. Boys

Winner/Winner

 

 

16

04.07.20

Sat

 

Cricket

Sr. Boys

Subhash /Gandhi

Sr. Boys

Nehru / Patel

18.07.19

Sat

Sr. Boys

Match for 3rd Position

Sr. Boys

Winner/Winner

General Instructions

  • All students should wear proper sports kit (HouseT-Shirt ,Sports Shoes, TrackTrouser).
  • The House master/mistress is requested to submit the list of participants a day prior to the sports department.
  • List should be on prescribed Proforma to be collected from sports teacher.
  • Each student can take part in maximum of two events.
  • Number of participants in each team:
    1. (a) Handball- 12
    2. (b) Basketball-12
    3. (d) Football-16
    4. (e) Kho-Kho-12
    5. (f) Chess-05
    6. (g) Cricket-16
  • Age group:
    1. (a) Sub Jr. – Class VI-VII
    2. (b) Junior – Class VIII, IX
    3. (c) Senior- Class X, XI,XII