Contact us @ +91-172-2589-605, 6030 or principalapschm@yahoo.co.in

School Timings

Monday - Saturday 07:45 AM - 02:10 PM

SPORTS

Inter-House Sports Events

S. No.

Date

Day

Game

Category

House

1

15.04.17

Sat

Football

Jr. Boys

K.C/H.K

2

17.04.17

Mon

Jr. Boys

S.W/A.P.J

3

18.04.17

Tue

Jr. Boys

Match for 3rd Position

4

19.04.17

Wed

Jr. Boys

Winner / Winner

5

15.04.17

Sat

Basketball

Jr.Girls

K.C/A.P.J

6

17.04.17

Mon

Jr. Girls

S.W/H.K

7

18.04.17

Tue

Jr. Girls

Match for 3rd Position

8

19.04.17

Wed

Jr. Girls

Winner / Winner

9

15.04.17

Sat

Handball

Sr. Boys

K.C/S.W

10

17.04.17

Mon

Sr. Boys

H.K/A.P.J

11

18.04.17

Tue

Sr. Boys

Match for 3rd Position

12

19.04.17

Wed

Sr. Boys

Winner / Winner

13

20.04. 17

Thu

Basketball

Jr. Boys

K.C/A.P.J

14

21.04.17

Fri

Jr. Boys

H.K/S.W

15

24.04.17

Mon

Jr. Boys

Match for 3rd Position

16

25.04.17

Tue

Jr. Boys

Winner / Winner

19

24.04.17

Mon

Handball

Jr. Girls

Match for 3rd Position

20

25.04.17

Tue

Jr. Girls

Winner / Winner

21

20.04. 17

Thu

Football

Sr. Boys

A.P.J/S.W

22

21.04.17

Fri

Sr. Boys

H.K/K.C

23

24.04.17

Mon

Sr. Boys

Match for 3rd Position

24

25.04.17

Tue

Sr. Boys

Winner / Winner

25

26.04.17

Wed

Handball

Jr. Boys

A.P.J/K.C

26

27.04.17

Thu

Jr. Boys

H.K/S.W

27

28.04.17

Fri

Jr. Boys

Match for 3rd Position

28

08.05.17

Mon

Jr. Boys

Winner / Winner

29

26.04.17

Wed

Basketball

Sr. Boys

A.P.J/S.W

30

27.04.17

Thu

Sr. Boys

H.K/K.C

31

28.04.17

Fri

Sr. Boys

Match for 3rd Position

32

08.05.17

Mon

Sr. Boys

Winner / Winner

33

26.04.17

Wed

Football

Sub Jr. Boys

H.K/S.W

34

27.04.17

Thu

Sub Jr. Boys

A.P.J/K.C

35

28.04.17

Fri

Sub Jr. Boys

Match for 3rdPosition

36

08.05.17

Mon

Sub Jr. Boys

Winner / Winner

37

 9.05.17

Tue

Basketball

Sr. Girls

A.P.J/S.W

38

11.05.17

Thu

Sr. Girls

H.K/K.C

39

12.05.17

Fri

Sr. Girls

Match for 3rdPosition

40

15.05.17

Mon

Sr. Girls

Winner / Winner

41

 9.05.17

Tue

volleyball

Sr. Boys

H.K/S.W

42

11.05.17

Thu

Sr. Boys

A.P.J/K.C

43

12.05.17

Fri

Sr. Boys

Match for3rdPosition

44

15.05.17

Mon

Sr. Boys

Winner / Winner

45

 9.05.17

Tue

 

 

Kho-Kho

Sub Jr.Girls

A.P.J/S.W

46

11.05.17

Thu

Sub Jr.Girls

H.K/K.C

47

12.05.17

Fri

Sub Jr.Girls

Match for 3rd Position

48

15.05.17

Mon

Sub Jr.Girls

Winner / Winner

49

 

29.07.17

Sat

Chess

Jr.Boys.

APJ/S.W

H.K/K.C

Jr.Girls

K.C/ A.P.J

H.K/S.W

50

29.07.17

     Sat

Cricket

Sr. Boys

K.C/ A.P.J

51

29.07.17

     Sat

Cricket

Sr. Boys

SW/HK

52

15.07.17

Mon

 

 

Handball

Sr. Girls

A.P.J/K.C

53

16.07.17

Tue

Sr. Girls

S.W/H.K

54

17.07.17

Wed

Sr. Girls

Match for 3rd Position

55

18.07.17

Thu

Sr. Girls

Winner / Winner

56

5.08.17

Sat

Chess

Jr. Boys

Match for3rd Position

Jr. Girls

Match for3rd Position

Jr. Boys

Winner / Winner

Jr. Girls

Winner / Winner

57

5.08.17

Sat

Cricket

Sr. Boys

Match for3rd Position

58

5.08.17

Sat

Cricket

Sr. Boys

Winner / Winner

General Instructions

  1. All students should wear proper sports kit (HouseT-Shirt ,Sports Shoes, TrackTrouser).
  2. The House master/mistress is requested to submit the list of participants a day prior to the sports department.
  3. List should be on prescribed Proforma to be collected from sports teacher.
  4. Each student can take part in maximum of two events.
  5. Number of participants in each team:

      (a)        Handball- 12                           (e)   Kho-Kho-12

      (b)        Volleyball- 12                         (f)   Chess-05

      (c)        Basketball-12                         (g)    Cricket-16

      (d)         football-16

  1. Age group:

      (a)        Sub Jr. – Class VI-VII             (c)  Senior- Class X, XI,XII

      (b)        Junior – Class  VIII, IX