Contact us @ +91-172-2589-605, 6030 or principalapschm@yahoo.co.in

School Timings

Monday - Saturday 07:50 AM - 02:10 PM

SPORTS

Sports Coaching: Click here

Inter-House Sports Events

S. No.

Date

Day

Game

Category

House

 

1

15.04.19

      Mon

Football

Sr. Boys

Patel /Gandhi

16.04.19

Tue

Sr. Boys

Nehru / Subhash

18.04.19

Thu 

Sr. Boys

Match for 3rdPosition

20.04.19

Sat

Sr. Boys

Winner/Winner

 

 

2

 

 

15.04.19

      Mon

   Handball

Sr.Girls

Patel / Nehru

16.04.19

Tue

Sr.Girls

Gandhi / Subhash

18.04.19

Thu 

Sr.Girls

Match for 3rdPosition

20.04.19

Sat

Sr.Girls

Winner/Winner

 

 

3

 

 

15.04.19

      Mon

Kho-kho

Sub Jr.Girls

Subhash / Patel

16.04.19

Tue

Sub Jr. Girls

Nehru / Gandhi

18.04.19

Thu 

Sub Jr. Girls

Match for 3rdPosition

20.04.19

Sat

Sub Jr. Girls

Winner/Winner

 

 

4

22.04. 19

Mon

Basketball

Sr.Girls

Patel / Nehru

23.04.19

Tue

Sr.Girls

Gandhi / Subhash

24.04.19

Wed

Sr.Girls

Match for 3rdPosition

25.04.19

Thu

Sr.Girls

Winner/Winner

 

 

5

22.04. 19

Mon

Handball

Sr. Boys

Patel /Gandhi

23.04.19

Tue

Sr. Boys

Nehru / Subhash

24.04.19

Wed

Sr. Boys

Match for 3rdPosition

25.04.19

Thu

Sr. Boys

Winner/Winner

 

 

6

 

22.04. 19

Mon

Football

Sub Jr.Boys

Patel / Subhash

23.04.19

Tue

Sub Jr. Boys

Gandhi / Nehru

24.04.19

Wed

Sub Jr. Boys

Match for 3rdPosition

25.04.19

Thu

Sub Jr. Boys

Winner/Winner

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

30.04.19

Tue

Basketball

Jr. Boys

Patel /Gandhi

01.05.19

Wed 

Jr. Boys

Nehru / Subhash

02.05.19

Thu

Jr. Boys

Match for 3rdPosition

03.05.19

Fri

Jr. Boys

Winner/Winner

 

8

30.04.19

Tue

Handball

Jr. Girls

Patel / Nehru

01.05.19

Wed 

Jr. Girls

Subhash / Gandhi

02.05.19

Thu

Jr. Girls

Match for 3rdPosition

03.05.19

Fri

Jr. Girls

Winner/Winner

 

9

30.04.19

Tue

 

 

   Football

Sub Jr.Girls

Patel / Nehru

01.05.19

Wed 

Sub Jr. Girls

Gandhi / Subhash

02.05.19

Thu

Sub Jr. Girls

Match for 3rdPosition

03.05.19

Fri

Sub Jr. Girls

Winner/Winner

 

10

04.05.19

Sat 

Football

Jr. Boys

Patel /Gandhi

06.05.19

Mon 

Jr. Boys

Nehru / Subhash

07.05.19

Tue

Jr. Boys

Match for 3rdPosition

 08.05.19

Wed 

Jr. Boys

Winner/Winner

General Instructions

  1. All students should wear proper sports kit (HouseT-Shirt ,Sports Shoes, TrackTrouser).
  2. The House master/mistress is requested to submit the list of participants a day prior to the sports department.
  3. List should be on prescribed Proforma to be collected from sports teacher.
  4. Each student can take part in maximum of two events.
  5. Number of participants in each team:

      (a)        Handball- 12                           (e)   Kho-Kho-12

      (b)        Volleyball- 12                         (f)   Chess-05

      (c)        Basketball-12                         (g)    Cricket-16

      (d)         football-16

  1. Age group:

      (a)        Sub Jr. – Class VI-VII             (c)  Senior- Class X, XI,XII

      (b)        Junior – Class  VIII, IX