Contact us @ +91-172-2589-605, 6030 or principalapschm@yahoo.co.in

School Timings

Monday - Saturday 07:50 AM - 02:10 PM

TGT

List of TGTs

Teacher Name

Qualification

ENGLISH

Ms. Indu Arora

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

Ms. Bakul Sangwan

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

Ms. Ranjana Bhardwaj

M.A. (Eng), M.Sc. (Food & Nutrition), M.Ed

Ms. Kavita Sharma

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

Ms. Uma Mehta

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

Ms. Neelam Pandey

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

Ms. Asha Rawat

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

Ms. Anjana

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

Ms. Neetu Himayalan

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed., M.Ed.

Ms. Sweety Raman

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

Ms. Mehga Rani Yadav

B.A., B.Ed.

HINDI

Ms. Suman Puri

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed., M.Phil

Ms. Ritu Bhatia

B.A., B.Ed

Ms. Mithlesh Arya

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

Ms. Davendra Kaur

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

Mr. Kuldeep Singh

B.A., B.Ed

Ms. Anita Kumari

M.A. (Hindi), M.A. (History), B.Ed.

Ms. Ritu Saharan

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

Ms. Madhuri Thakur

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

Ms. Anjana Kumari

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

MATHS

Ms. C K Mahajan

M.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed

Mr. Pradeep Kumar

M.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed

Ms. Punam Sidhu

M.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed

Ms. Ashu

M.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed, M.Ed

Ms. Anuradha Mehra

M.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed

Ms. Anju Sharma

M.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed

Ms. Amandeep Kaur

M.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed

Ms. Anita Chhikara

M.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed

Ms. Swati Bahal

B.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed

Ms. Jagjit Kaur

M.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed

Ms. Ashmi

B.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed

SCIENCE

Ms. Pomila Kak

M.A., M.Ed

Ms. Archana Rana

M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed

Ms. Gunjeet kaur

M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed

Ms. Bindu Nandal

M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed

Mr. Suresh Kumar Bhagat

B.Sc, B.Ed

Ms. Bharti Panchal

M.Sc. (Environmental Science), B.Ed

Ms. Smriti

M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed, NET Qualified

Ms. Kanchan 

M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed

Ms. SP Kaur

M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed.

SOCIAL SCIENCE

Mr. Jaswinder Singh

M.A.(History), M.A.( )L.L.B, B.Ed

Ms. Poonam Anand

M.A. (Pol. Sci, History), B.Ed

Ms. Manu Maya Limbu

M.A. (Economics.), B.Ed.

Ms. Rachna Kapur

M.A. (History), B.Ed

Ms. Navjot Indu

M.A. (Eco), B.Ed.

Ms. Rajveer Kaur

M.A. (GEO), B.Ed., M.Ed.

Ms. Baljeet Kaur

M.A. (Pol Science), B.Ed., MBA, PGDCA

Ms. Aruna Prakash

M.A. (GEO), B.Ed.

Ms. Santosh Kapoor

M.A., B.Ed.

SANSKRIT

Ms. Maya Mishra

M.A. (Skt.), B.Ed

Mr. Mukesh Kumar

M.A. (Skt.), B.Ed

COMPUTER SCIENCE

Mr. Deepak Manchanda

M.Sc (IT)

Ms. Upasana

M.C.A.

Ms. Shweta Sapra

M.C.A.

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Ms. Parvinder Kaur

B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed

Mr. Vimal Kumar

B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed

ART & CRAFT

Ms. Indu Bhargawa

B.F.A., M.F.A.

Mr. Sumeet Heer

B.F.A., M.F.A. (Applied Arts)

MUSIC & DANCE

Ms. P Kavita

M.A., B.Ed., Diploma in Bhartanatyam (5 Years)

Ms. Anju Roy

M.A. (Music Vocal), B.Ed.