Contact us @ +91-172-2589-605, 6030 or principalapschm@yahoo.co.in

School Timings

Monday - Saturday 07:20 AM - 01:40 PM

Co-Curricular Activities

Laurels

LAURELS 2021-22

Competition

Participant Name

Class & Section

Position

English Extempore Speech Competition

Gurmehak kaur

IXB(Category 1)

1st

Siddhant Sahrawat

XIID(Category 2)

2nd

Mohd Bakhtawar

IX H(Category 1)

3rd

Navneet Kashyap

XH(Category 1)

 

Co-Curricular Activities (Senior Wing)

 

Azadi ka Amritotsva

PAINTING COMPETITION

Nikita

IXD

1st

Dipanshi Singh

XG

 

Aditya Kumar Pandey

IXC

2nd

Riya Chouhan

XE

 

Muskan

IXF

3rd

Ridhima

XC

 

Advaita

IXC

Cons

Priyanka Rani

XG

 

Pritha Mandal

IXF

Cons

Drishti

XB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Divyanshi Singh

XIE

1st

Yuti Duhan

XIIF

 

Saniya Ramada

XIE

2nd

Pooja

XIIC

 

Khushi Kumari

XIA

3rd

Aayushi

XIIA

 

Shristhi Thaliyart

XID

Cons

Anchal Singh

XIIE

 

Deepshita

XIF

Cons

Titiksha

XIID

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Azadi ka Amritotsva

English Essay Writing Jr.cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

Divyanshi Bisht

VIG

1st

Ekta

VIIB

 

Govind  Bhasin

VIG

2nd

Rishabh Pathania

VIIA

 

Divyanshi Yadav

VID

3rd

Abhishek

VIIB

 

Shaurya

VID

Cons

Akanksha

VIIG

 

Geet Nuniwal

VID

Cons

Arshdeep

VIIB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shubhjot

VIIIH

1st

 

 

 

Lovely

VIIIE

2nd

 

 

 

Kanishka

VIIID

3rd

 

 

 

Abhijay

VIIIB

3rd

 

 

 

Yuvashree

VIIIA

Cons

 

 

 

Bhuman

VIIIH

Cons

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

English Essay Writing

 

 

 

 

 

 

Amanat Jasrotia

IXF

1st

Brahmjot Sran

XD

 

Aryan Singh

IXB

2nd

Solanki Tejas

XG

 

Navya Choudhary

IXD

3rd

Prabhjot Kaur

XE

 

Sneha Singh

IXC

4th

Ayush Thakur

XG

 

Raavipreet Kaur

IXE

5th

Tina

XD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat 

Essay Writing

 

Smile Katoch

XID

1st

Yashashvi Kr. Jha

X G

1st

Aahona Phani

XIA

2nd

Mannat

IX G

2nd

Sonal Yada

XIIF

2nd

Jatin

IX E

2nd

Neha Kumari

XIIE

3rd

Ayush Kumar

IX D

3rd

Kavita Bathyal

XIB

3rd

Bakhtawar

IX H

4th

Sana Chopra

XIC

Cons

Smriti Yadav

X D

5th

Yash Rajput

XIIB

Cons

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MOTHER'S DAY Card Making

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tanmay

 

1st

Sanchita

XG

 

Gori

IXD

2nd

Priyanka

XG

 

Prathna

IXE

3rd

Mannat Jasotiya

 

 

Raksha

IXD

Cons

Akanksha

XE

 

Shruti

IXH

Cons

Gurpreet

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tanisha

VIG

1st

Anshika Ranote

VIIH

 

Shreya

VIC

2nd

Hargunpreet

VIIF

 

Nirman Rai

VIB

3rd

Tushar Shanku

VIID

 

Mishra

VIG

Cons

Tanisha

VIIB

 

Aisha Mandal

VIH

Cons

Priyanshee

VIIG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Khushi

VIIIF

1st

Tikitsha  Singh

XIID

1st

Jasakta

VIIIE

2nd

Anshika Singh

XIID

2nd

Rishav Masanta

 

3rd

Mansha Kang

XIID

3rd

Lovely

VIIIE

Cons

Anchal Singh

XIIE

4th

Varshith

VIIIH

Cons

Ragini

XIIE

5th

 

 

 

Neha

XIIE

Cons

 

 

 

Aarti

XIIF

Cons

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cleanliness Drive

 

 

 

Ragini

XIIE

1st

 

 

 

Neha

XIIE

1st

 

 

 

Rishi Sharma

XIIE

2nd

 

 

 

Anshu

XIIE

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Intra Class Dance Competition

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arshiya

VIC

1st

Anshika Joshi

VIIF

1st

Sanvi

VIE

2nd

Shailee Tomar

VIIB

2nd

K.Taniska

VIG

3rd

Diya Syraj

VIIF

3rd

Mritsa Sharma

VIG

Cons

Amoli Pathania

VIIG

Cons

Govind Bhasin

VIH

Cons

Aadi Dutta

VIIB

Cons

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sanvika

VIIID

1st

 

 

 

Jiya Thakur

VIIIC

2nd

 

 

 

Diksha

VIIIG

3rd

 

 

 

S.V Thayaa Venkat

VIIID

3rd

 

 

 

Dakshjot

VIIIH

Cons

 

 

 

Twinkle

VIIIG

Cons

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instrumental and Vocal Music Competition

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michelle Phillip

VIA

1st

Gurdeep Kaur Manik

VIIH

 

Advitiy Chib

VIF

2nd

Shorya Guleria

VIIC

 

Nisha Chowdhary

VIF

3rd

Khushi Bhaan

VIIA

 

Saanvi

VIE

Cons

Angel Bhagat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jasaiara Mudgil

VIIIE

1st

 

 

 

Bhanu

VIIIB

2nd

 

 

 

Priyesh Rawat

VIIID

3rd

 

 

 

Nidhi Mishra

VIIIB

Cons

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POSTER/PAINTING COMPETITION ON SWACHH BHARAT-2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gurkirat Kaur

VID

1st

Krishma Mehrat

VIIB

 

Astha Sharma

VIF

2nd

Shreya Patil

VIIA

 

Shreya

VIB

3rd

Lavanya Patil

VIIC

 

Mehak

VIA

Cons

Shital Yadav

VIIB

 

Nikunj Kumar

VIF

Cons

Suchita

VIIC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Khushi

VIIIF

1st

 

 

 

Mayank

VIIIB

2nd

 

 

 

Rishav Masanta

VIIIB

3rd

 

 

 

Aryan

VIIIB

Cons

 

 

 

Darshika

VIIIG

Cons