Contact us @ +91-172-2589-605, (Army No: 6030) or principalapschm@yahoo.co.in

School Timings

Monday - Saturday 07:50 AM - 02:10 PM

SPORTS

Inter-House Sports Events

  S. No.

       Date

   Day

       Game

Category

                      House

1

 

18.04.22

MON

 

Football

 

Sr. Boys

Patel/Nehru

19.04.22

TUE

Sr. Boys

Gandhi/ Subhash

20.04.22

WED

Sr. Boys

Match for 3rd Position

21.04.22

THU

Sr. Boys

Winner/ Winner

 

2

 

18.04.22

MON

 

Handball

 

Sr. Girls

Patel/ Gandhi

19.04.22

TUE

Sr. Girls

Nehru/ Subhash

20.04.22

WED

Sr. Girls

Match for 3rd Position

21.04.22

THU

Sr. Girls

Winner/ Winner

 

3

 

18.04.22

MON

 

Kho-Kho

 

Sub Jr. Girls

Gandhi/ Patel

19.04.22

TUE

Sub Jr. Girls

Nehru/ Subhash

20.04.22

WED

Sub Jr. Girls

Match for 3rd Position

21.04.22

THU

Sub Jr. Girls

Winner/ Winner

 

4

18.04.22

MON

 

Basketball

 

Sr. Girls

Subhash/ Patel

19.04.22

TUE

Sr. Girls

Nehru/ Gandhi

20.04.22

WED

Sr. Girls

Match for 3rd Position

21.04.22

THU

Sr. Girls

Winner/ Winner

 

5

 

22.04.22

FRI

 

Handball

 

Sr. Boys

Patel/ Subhash

25.04.22

MON

Sr. Boys

Nehru/ Gandhi

26.04.22

TUE

Sr. Boys

Match for 3rd Position

27.04.22

WED

Sr. Boys

Winner/ Winner

 

6

 

22.04.22

FRI

 

Football

 

Sub Jr. Boys

Gandhi/ Subhash

25.04.22

MON

Sub Jr. Boys

Nehru/ Patel

26.04.22

TUE

Sub Jr. Boys

Match for 3rd Position

27.04.22

WED

Sub Jr. Boys

Winner/ Winner

 

7

 

22.04.22

FRI

 

Basketball

 

Jr. Boys

Patel/ Nehru

25.04.22

MON

Jr. Boys

Gandhi/ Subhash

26.04.22

TUE

Jr. Boys

Match for 3rd Position

27.04.22

WED

Jr. Boys

Winner/ Winner

 

8

 

22.04.22

FRI

 

Basketball

 

Jr. Girls

Subhash/ Nehru

25.04.22

MON

Jr. Girls

Gandhi/ Patel

26.04.22

TUE

Jr. Girls

Match for 3rd Position

27.04.22

WED

Jr. Girls

Winner/ Winner

 

9

 

28..4.22

THU

 

Football

 

Sub Jr. Girls

Gandhi/ Nehru

29.4.22

FRI

Sub Jr. Girls

Patel/ Subhash

30.04.22

SAT

Sub Jr. Girls

Match for 3rd Position

02.05.22

MON

Sub Jr. Girls

Winner/ Winner

 

10

 

28..4.22

THU

 

Football

 

Jr. Boys

Nehru/ Patel

29.4.22

FRI

Jr. Boys

Gandhi/ Subhash

30.04.22

SAT

Jr. Boys

Match for 3rd Position

02.05.22

MON

Jr. Boys

Winner/ Winner

 
 

General Instructions

  • All students should wear proper sports kit (HouseT-Shirt ,Sports Shoes, TrackTrouser).
  • The House master/mistress is requested to submit the list of participants a day prior to the sports department.
  • List should be on prescribed Proforma to be collected from sports teacher.
  • Each student can take part in maximum of two events.
  • Number of participants in each team:
  1. Handball :12
  2. Basketball : 12
  3. Football : 16
  4. Badminton: 05
  5. Kho-Kho : 12
  6. Chess : 05
  7. Table Tennis : 05
  • Age group:
  1. Sub Jr. – Class VI-VII
  2. Junior – Class VIII, IX
  3. Senior- Class X, XI,XII