Contact us @ +91-172-2589-605, (Army No: 6030) or principalapschm@yahoo.co.in

School Timings

Monday - Saturday 07:50 AM - 02:10 PM

SENIOR WING

Senior Wing

Teacher Name

Qualification

Appointment

ENGLISH

 

Ms. Indu Arora

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

TGT

Ms. Himani Kamra

M.A. (Eng), B.Ed.

TGT

Ms. Kavita Sharma

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

TGT

Ms. Neetu Himayalan

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed., M.Ed.

TGT

Ms. Neetu Himayalan

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed., M.Ed.

TGT

Ms. Sweety Raman

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

TGT

Ms. Poorva

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

TGT

Ms Amandeep Kaur

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

PRT

Ms Poonam Krishnatray

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

TGT

Ms Harman Jain

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

TGT

HINDI

 

Ms. Ritu Bhatia

B.A., B.Ed

TGT

Ms. Mithlesh Arya

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

TGT

Ms. Davendra Kaur

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

TGT

Mr. Kuldeep Singh

B.A., B.Ed

TGT

Ms. Anita Kumari

M.A. (Hindi), M.A. (History), B.Ed.

TGT

Ms. Parvesh Kumari

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

TGT

Ms. Joshna

M.A. (Hindi), M.A. (History), B.Ed.

TGT

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed., Journalism, PG Diploma in Yoga Therapy

TGT

Ms Ritu

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

TGT

Ms Manmohan Kaur

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

TGT

MATHS

 

Mr. Pradeep Kumar

M.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed

TGT

Ms. Punam Sidhu

M.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed

TGT

Ms. Ashu

M.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed, M.Ed

TGT

Ms. Anuradha Mehra

M.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed

TGT

Ms. Anju Sharma

M.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed

TGT

Ms. Amandeep Kaur

M.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed

TGT

Ms. Anita Chhikara

M.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed

TGT

Ms. Kushal

M.Sc.,B.Ed, PGDCA

TGT

Ms Tripti

M.Sc.,B.Ed

TGT

Ms Ankita

M.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed

TGT

Ms Shikha

M.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed

TGT

SCIENCE

 

Ms. Archana Rana

M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed

TGT

Mr. Suresh Kumar Bhagat

B.Sc, B.Ed

TGT

Ms. Kanchan 

M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed

TGT

Ms. Ekta Dhiman

M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed

TGT

Ms. Soni Kumari

M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed

TGT

Mr. Naresh Kumar

B.Sc, B.Ed

TGT

Dr. Vibha Nehra

M.Sc (Microbiology), M.Phill- Biotechnology, PhD- Microbiology, NET Qualified, B.Ed

TGT

Ms. Sarita Wadhawan

M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed

TGT

Ms Monika

M.Sc., B.Ed

TGT

Ms Yashika

M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed

TGT

SOCIAL SCIENCE

 

Mr. Jaswinder Singh

M.A.(History), M.A.( )L.L.B, B.Ed

TGT

Ms. Poonam Anand

M.A. (Pol. Sci, History), B.Ed

TGT

Ms. Manu Maya Limbu

M.A. (Economics.), B.Ed.

TGT

Ms. Rachna Kapur

M.A. (History), B.Ed

TGT

Ms. Navjot Indu

M.A. (Eco), B.Ed.

TGT

Ms. Priyam Kumari

M.A., B.Ed

TGT

Ms. Sweta Kumari

B.A. (History Hons), B.Ed, 

TGT

Ms. Meenakshi Thakur

M.A., B.Ed, PGDCA

PRT

Ms Priya

M.Sc. (Geography), B.Ed.

TGT

SANSKRIT

 

Ms. Maya Mishra

M.A. (Skt.), B.Ed

PRT

COMPUTER SCIENCE

 

Mr. Deepak Manchanda

M.Sc (IT)

PRT

Ms. Upasana

M.C.A.

TGT

Ms. Shweta Sapra

M.C.A.

TGT

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

 

Mr. Vimal Kumar

B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed

PRT

Ms Reena Kumari

B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed

TGT

Mr Sahil

B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed

PRT

ART & CRAFT

 

Ms. Ritu Goswami

M.A (Fine Arts), Diploma in Art & Craft

PRT

Mr. Sumeet Heer

B.F.A., M.F.A. (Applied Arts)

TGT

MUSIC & DANCE

 

Ms. P Kavita

M.A., B.Ed., Diploma in Bhartanatyam (5 Years)

PRT

Ms. Ruchika

M.A., M.Ed., UGC-NET Qualified

PRT